Sharilin Justforfun


ysiad@telenet.be

FB : Gevers Daisy

Multi Champion

Sharilin 

Just for fun

International Show Champion

Belgian Beauty Champion

Luxembourg Champion

German Champion

Crufts Quallified for life

FCI Herding Test


3e place Prog1 Belgian Championship Obedience 2013

Best in Show II Working Dogs Wieze 2016


Petname :  River


21 - 01 - 2010

HD : B1

CL tested Clear

TNS tested Carrier

Glaucoma tested 2015 clear

Eyes tested 17 March 2015 all clear


Belgian Obedience Program 2 & Herding & Show

                             

River is the son of Illusion in Red From Borders Paradise & Eby of Sunloch Valley.


Thank you Linda for making it possible to have this lovely son of Zion.









River plays Obedience for HS Akela


You can find River his weekly Obedience results on my FB page


2017 Clubchampion Obedience Program 2

2016 Clubchampion Obedience Program 2

2015 Clubchampion Obedience Program 2

2014 Clubchampion Obedience Program 2

2013 Clubchampion Obedience Program 1

2013 Belgian Championship 3e place Program 1

2012 Clubchampion Obedience Program 1

2010 Clubchampion puppyclass

Show results


29 January 2017

Moeskroen,

Marshak A (Israël )

Working Class

1 EX


11 September 2016

BBCC Breedspecial

Judge : Josie Large

Working Class

1 EX Res CAC


12 June 2016

CACIB Douai

Working Class

Judge :  N. Deschuymere (B)

1 EX


11June 2016

CAC Douai

Working Class

Judge : T. THOMAS  (Aus)

1 EX CAC


14 May 2016

CAC Wieze

Judge :  A. Gregoire (B)

Working Class

1 EX CAC Res CAC

BEST IN SHOW II WORKING DOGS


05 & 06 December 2015

CAC Kassel

Judge : Krisztina László

Working Class

1 EX ( selected within the 4 best BC for BOB )


CACIB Kassel

Judge :  Claus-Peter Fricke

Working Class

1 EX


16 & 18 October 2015

International Dogshow Dormund

Working Class

Judge :  E. Heintz

Working Class

1EX CAC Res CACIB


Bondessieger Dortmund

Working Class

Judge : S. Lanhorst - De Haan

1 EX CAC


20 September 2015

Belgian Border Collie Breed Show

Judge : Geoff Duffield (GB)

Working Class

1 EX 


28 March 2015

International Dog Show Luxembourg

Judge : R.Wagner  ( Lux )

Working Class

1 EX CAC LUX


06 Martch 2015

Crufts what an experience, thans to all for the support


11 Jan. 2015

Paris Dogshow Vincenne

Judge : S. Giannone Salvatore ( B )

Working Class

1 EX CAC CACIB &  BEST OF BREED


07 June 2014

Championnat de France Angers

Judge : M Pichard ( CH )

Working Class

1 EX CAC CACIB & BEST OF BREED


30 Martch 2014

International Dogshow Luxembourg

Judge : F. Grenville ( IRL )

Working Class

1 EX CAC LUX


26 Jan. 2014

29e Championnat de 3 Frontières Luxembourg

Judge : Mrs J. Mijotrovic ( CRO )

Working Class

1 EX CAC LUX


04 Aug 2013

Lovanium Leuven ( B )

Open Class

Judge : F. Kappacher ( AT )

3 EX


27 Jan. 2013

Mouscron Dogshow

Judge : Mr L.R. Hjoth ( NW )

Open Class

1 EX RES CAC & RES CACIB


05 Aug. 2012

National Dogshow Bremen Germany

Open Class

Judge : A. Korozs ( HU )

1 EX CAC


04 Aug. 2012

international Dogshow Bremen Germany

Judge : J. Korozs-Papp ( HU )

Open Class

1 EX CAC VDH CACIB & BEST MALE


05 Feb. 2012

27e Championnat des 3 Frontiéres Lux

Judge : G. Wagner ( LUX )

Open Class

2 EX RES CAC LUX


29 Jan. 2012

Mouscron Dogshow

Judge : J. Korozs-Papp ( HU )

Open Class

1 EX CAC CACIB & BEST MALE


11 Dec. 2011

Wijchen Dogshow Holland

Judge : M. Wibier ( GER )

Intermediate

1 EX CAC CACIB & BEST OF BREED


04 Dec. 2011

Breed Special british Sheepdog Club Belgium

Judge : G. Wagner ( LUX )

Intermediate

1 EX CAC & BEST MALE


05 Nov. 2011

Dogshow Bleiswijk Holland

Judge : K-E. Johansson ( HOL )

Intermediate

1 EX


18 Sept. 2011

Breed Special BBCC ( B )

Judge : S. Beaumont

Intermediate

4 VG


28 Aug. 2011

Dogshow Rotterdam Holland

Intermediate

1 EX


03 June 2011

Dogshow Echt Holland

Judge : E. Deutscher

Youth

1 EX


27 May 2011

Dogshow Oss Holland

Judge : E. Wieldraaijer

Youth

2 EX


15 May 2010

Dogshow Goes Holland

Judge : H.L. Jensen

Youth

2 VG


28 Nov. 2010

Amsterdam Winner Show Holland

Judge : J. Wauben

Youth

3 EX


19 Dec. 2010

Breed Special BBCC ( B )

Baby

1 VP BEST BABY IN SHOW